GD ELECTRICAL SERVICES

Updated 116 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04397042 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4246339/128
Courtside, 80 Parkhouse Road, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 8AF
• 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
GD Electrical Services Ltd was established as an electrical contractor in 1993 in Minehead, Somerset. In September 2010 we were approved to diversify into the installation of solar photovoltaic panels by the Microgeneration Certification Scheme (MCS). We then began to trade under the name GD Electrical & Solar to reflect the services we could offer. Now in our 20th year of trading we are able to offer an even wider range of services to both new and our existing valued customers. GD Electrical & Solar is a team of qualified, professional and friendly staff who pride themselves on high quality workmanship with a personal approach... Microgeneration Certification Scheme (MCS) - GD Electrical & Solar are approved solar pv and heat pump installers by the Microgeneration Certification Scheme (MCS). Our registration number is NAP 13850. The MCS is an internationally recognised quality assurance scheme. Being a member demonstrates that our company is committed to meeting tested standards for..
Also known as: G D ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED, GD Electrical Services Ltd
Previous names: QUARTZ COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04397042 (CH), NAP 13850 (W)
Primary location: Minehead United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04397042
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-15
Returns last made up date
2016-03-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gdelectrical.org

Actual
gdelectrical.org

IP
134.213.226.212

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment