R AND S PLANT SALES

Updated 166 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04287269 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4246556/128
MILESTONE HOUSE GARAGE PENRITH CUMBRIA CA11 9NQ
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
We supply new and used equipment, and almost all our plant items are available for hire. We can also supply spares for all makes of tractor and plant and we undertake repairs and servicing... We have been established for over 30 years and have built up a reputation for good value and service for plant sales and plant hire in Penrith and throughout Cumbria.
Also known as: R & S PLANT SALES LIMITED
Previous names: R & S CLEANING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04287269 (CH)
Primary location: CUMBRIA
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
04287269
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-11
Returns last made up date
2015-09-13
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
randsplantsales.co.uk

Actual
randsplantsales.co.uk

IP
77.72.4.98

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment