SELTEK CONSULTANTS

Updated 121 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04474708 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4246590/125
Manufactory House, Bell Lane, Hertford, SG14 1BP
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
We combine the best of contingency and executive search to suit specific clients needs. This means that we are often able to find positions more quickly than our competitors at the same time offering vacancies that will closely match your requirements... What sets us apart are our core values which revolve around building valuable relationships with both candidates and clients, just as they were when we were established in 1985... Recruitment specialists for commercial scientific roles across Europe. From sales, marketing and technical support from graduate to CEO.
Also known as: Seltek, SELTEK CONSULTANTS LIMITED, Seltek Consultants Ltd
Registration numbers: 04474708 (CH), 4474708 (W)
VAT numbers: 573 2095 40
Primary location: Hertford United Kingdom
Associated domains: clinicalresearchjobs.co.uk, laboratoryjobs.co.uk, molecularbiologysalesjobs.co.uk, ophthalmology-jobs.co.uk, ultrasoundcareers.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.71
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04474708
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-05
Returns last made up date
2015-07-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
seltekconsultants.co.uk

Actual
www.seltekconsultants.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.92

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment