GFM ONLINE

Updated 205 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04284735 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 4246789/119
KMH House Market Square Yeadon Nr Leeds Bradford Airport West Yorkshire LS19 7PP
• 52290 - Other transportation support activities
We are experts in transporting perishable goods, and other general cargo, worldwide. We ensure that your goods are delivered quickly and safely. Our established networks mean that you can trust us to deliver... Together with our air and sea freight capabilities, we can provide a door to door service for you, providing you with one point of contact for what can be a complex journey from start to finish for your cargo... We are a niche company, providing freight management and forwarding solutions that require more than just a telephone reservation.
Also known as: GLOBAL FREIGHT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04284735 (CH), 4284735 (W)
VAT numbers: 780 0647 32
Primary location: Yorkshire United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
04284735
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-08
Returns last made up date
2015-09-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gfmonline.co.uk

Actual
gfmonline.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.229

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment