VISION SUPPORT

Updated 106 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 03512340 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 4246892/123
Units 1&2 The Ropeworks, Whipcord, Chester CH1 4DZ
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Vision Support is a regional charity which was established in 1876, we now operate in many parts of Cheshire and North Wales providing local support and services within the local community. We exist to support vision impaired people and raise awareness of their needs... We work closely with local authorities and other organisations to ensure we reach as many people as possible, offering specialist advice about any issues relating to vision impairment.
Also known as: VISION ENHANCEMENT SERVICES
Registration numbers: 03512340 (CH), 1068565 (W), 3512340 (W)
Primary location: Chester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.76
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03512340
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-17
Returns last made up date
2016-02-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
visionsupport.org.uk

Actual
visionsupport.org.uk

IP
188.240.191.161

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment