E4ENVIRONMENT

Updated 47 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03891999 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 4246938/128
Hilley Farm Pentre Shropshire SY4 1BP
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
• 81300 - Landscape service activities
E4environment is an environmental consultancy providing professional, practical advice and expertise to both the private and public sector on a wide range of environmental issues... E4environment specialises in compiling applications for environmental permits, particularly for anaerobic digesters, waste treatment facilities, agricultural and industrial installations. Through careful understanding of your business operations, both now and in the future, we can help you to choose the right permit and pull together all the required information in our comprehensive, ‘one-stop-shop' service. This means that you can side-step a deluge of correspondence with various consultants while we use our well established network to gather data on your behalf... We strive to reduce the environmental impact of our business and are sensitive as to how our consulting service can effect the ecosystem. In order to stay green we follow a policy which has been constructed with the Green Achiever scheme.
Also known as: E 4 ENVIRONMENT LIMITED, E4environment Ltd.
Registration numbers: 03891999 (CH)
Primary location: Pentre United Kingdom
Associated domains: wasteconnect.co.uk, wastepoint.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
03891999
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
e4environment.co.uk

Actual
www.e4environment.co.uk

IP
209.97.185.64

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment