TRELAWNEY

Updated 134 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04593962 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 4247061/124
Le Friquet Garden Centre, Rue Du Friquet, Castel, Guernsey, GY5 7SS
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Trelawney is a wonderful day out for all and when your shopping is complete, our restaurant, Carriages, which overlooks a beautiful large lake teaming with fish, otters and moorhens, is the perfect spot to relax and unwind... Trelawney Garden Centre, situated just outside Wadebridge on the A389, was founded in 1970 by Frank and Marion Danning as a small nursery supplying home grown fruit, vegetables and flowers from a roadside stall to local customers as they passed by.
Also known as: Blue Diamond, DANNING & SYMONS LIMITED
Previous names: SEEKFLAT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04593962 (CH)
Primary location: Guernsey United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.60

Chairman

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
04593962
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-01
Returns last made up date
2015-11-03
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
trelawney.co.uk

Actual
www.bluediamond.gg

IP
34.247.17.175

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment