CARRICK TRAVEL

Updated 113 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - 01131013 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 4247124/128
161 Daventry Road, Cheylesmore, CV3 5HD
• 79110 - Travel agency activities
Carrick Travel was established in 1974 by Sally and Michael Carrick - both adventurous and prolific travellers who had previously enjoyed executive careers within the travel industry. Although they are no longer involved they set in place the foundations for today's business. In early 2012 Tina Nason and Tracey Carter took over the ownership of Carrick Travel, before being acquired by the Midcounties Co-operative Travel in October 2020... We believe that we offer a superb service and will do our utmost to ensure that your holiday offers the very best value for money. So whether you are looking for a special city break, your family summer holiday, your wedding or honeymoon, visiting friends or relatives in Australia and encompassing a tour of New Zealand, or maybe something more adventurous, we have the solution.
Also known as: OCTOBER SECOND LIMITED
Previous names: CARRICK TRAVEL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01131013 (CH)
Primary location: Cheylesmore United Kingdom
Associated domains: romatravel.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01131013
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-07
Returns last made up date
2015-07-10
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carricktravel.com

Actual
www.carricktravel.com

IP
217.10.159.230

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment