JLA

Updated 133 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02511326 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 4247214/127
14 Berners Street London W1T 3LJ
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
JLA was founded in 1990 and is now the biggest specialist agency in the country - described by the Financial Times as "The UK's leading speaker bureau." We provide conference speakers, motivational speakers and after dinner speakers as well as presenters, awards hosts and performers for over 2000 corporate, industry and public sector events each year across Britain and continental Europe... Skilled presenters play as important a role as motivational speakers in making the most of live events. The right presenter or moderator will energise the room, ensure that key messages come across and help the speakers and panellists shine. And when it comes to recognising achievement at awards ceremonies, a seasoned presenter lends authority and entertainment value. JLA provide more than 200 hosts every year, for a bewildering array of awards.
Also known as: JEREMY LEE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, Jeremy Lee Associates Ltd
Registration numbers: 02511326 (CH), 2511326 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: jeremyleeassociates.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.89

Secretary
Privacy

UK Company Data

Company number
02511326
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-11
Returns last made up date
2016-06-13
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jla.co.uk

Actual
www.jla.co.uk

IP
104.21.31.36, 172.67.174.237

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. SHUTTERFLY LIFETOUCH - prestigeportraits.com
  2. ELECTROCARE - electrocare.co.in
  3. THE MANSION HARTLEY GARDENS COLNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  4. FINN LAND LAB - finnlandlab.org
  5. CLUB STUDIO LIMITED - clubstudio.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment