SHEFFIELD KNIVES

Updated 107 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02310912 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 4247404/128
124 Scotland Street, Sheffield, S3 7DE, United Kingdom
• 25730 - Manufacture of tools
J. Adams Ltd (Sheffield Knives) is a family business which has been making good quality knives for six generations; we are the parent company for three other old established manufacturers F.E & J.R.Hopkinson Ltd, established 14 June 1944, John Nowill & Sons Ltd, whose corporate name was granted by the Cutlers Company of Hallamshire on 27 April 1700 A.D. and Austin McGillivray & Co.
Also known as: J. ADAMS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02310912 (CH)
VAT numbers: 172944150
Primary location: Sheffield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
02310912
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-08
Returns last made up date
2016-05-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sheffieldknives.co.uk

Actual
www.sheffieldknives.co.uk

IP
194.150.252.11

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment