BROWN AND GEESON

Updated 59 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02671935 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 4247435/104
12 Buckingham Square Wickford Business Park Wickford, Essex SS11 8YQ United Kingdom
• 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Established in 1963, B-G soon became recognised as one of the country's most respected manufacturers of accessories and equipment for the automotive, marine, and motorsport industries... We have been designing, developing and manufacturing products of the highest quality since 1963. Brown & Geeson take pride in offering the best value for money on all products, with great service and high quality being recognised as the most important aspects of our business... Shop the latest trends in Automotive Styling, Motorsport and Racing. Manufacturer of B-G Racing and UK distributor of MOMO. Free UK delivery available.
Also known as: B-G, B-G Direct, Brown & Geeson, BROWN & GEESON LIMITED, Brown & Geeson Ltd, Brown and Geeson Limited
Previous names: BROWN & GEESON DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02671935 (CH), 2671935 (W), Z9876212 (W)
VAT numbers: 576 5834 92
Primary location: Wickford United Kingdom
Associated domains: brownandgeeson.co.uk, brownandgeeson.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
02671935
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2023-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-14
Returns last made up date
2015-12-17
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
b-gdirect.com

Actual
www.b-gdirect.com

IP
104.21.18.184, 172.67.183.29

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment