STRATEGIC SELECTION

Updated 140 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02684879 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 4247436/129
Index House St George's Lane Ascot SL5 7EU UK
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Strategic Selection Ltd was Established in 1988, followed by Strategic Selection International Ltd in 2018. Many of the world's most respected companies trust us to help them fill their senior roles. Our extensive experience makes us the ideal partner to help you find the top quality staff members you require... Because we listen to your needs, our strength lies in our ability to respond to your business strategies and through a professional and discrete approach deliver candidates to you, who fit both your business requirements and culture - delivering long-term compatibility time after time. Our highly experienced search team provide access to the best potential candidates... Established since 1988, we combine a wealth of experience with a unique philosophy that embraces long-term partnerships with clients and candidates alike. Our proven track record is recognised internationally, where we consistently deliver quality candidates to all sizes of companies at their different growth..
Also known as: Strategic Selection International, Strategic Selection International Ltd, STRATEGIC SELECTION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02684879 (CH), 202007656Z (W)
Primary location: Ascot United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
02684879
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-06
Returns last made up date
2016-02-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stratsel.com

Actual
www.stratsel.com

IP
185.24.99.98

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment