WELLINGTON TRADING (UK)

Updated 134 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02726243 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 4247440/125
Premier House, First Floor, 1-5 Argyle Way, Stevenage, SG1 2AD
• 52290 - Other transportation support activities
TFM are the leading provider of removals and storage solutions throughout Essex, North Kent and East London, specialising in UK-wide, European and worldwide removals and storage. Our business is moving you, to wherever you want to go!... At TFM we are committed to providing the most professional services. That is why we are proud members of the British Association of Movers (BAR) and work hard to exceed their standards wherever we can. By doing this we can assure clients that they will always receive the best service from us... Established in 1992 as a family-run removals and storage business, TFM 'The Furniture Men' has been growing successfully ever since.
Also known as: TFM, TFM Removals, Wellington Trading (UK) LTD, WELLINGTON TRADING UK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02726243 (CH)
Primary location: Stevenage United Kingdom
Associated domains: tfmremovals.co.uk, tfmshipping.co.uk, tfmshipping.com, tfmstorage.co.uk, tfmstorage.com, thefurnituremen.co.uk, thefurnituremen.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
02726243
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-17
Returns last made up date
2016-06-19
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tfmremovals.com

Actual
tfmremovals.com

IP
104.21.48.214, 172.67.137.122

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DBC - drbauch-consult.de
  2. ALAN - alanwit.com
  3. DRIVE N STYLE - drivenstyle.com
  4. PRECISION REAL ESTATE LIMITED
  5. GRASSHOPPER - grasshoppervegan.com
0 comments Add a comment