MAZE CLOTHING

Updated 343 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02917051 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 4247461/129
28 The Mall, Clifton, Bristol BS8 4DS
• 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Maze is a family-run business with stores in Bristol and Bath. We source and carefully edit a selection of men's and women's clothing with lifestyle products. Our philosophy remains unaltered since we opened our doors - to share the pleasure and feel-good factor that can be found in beautiful clothes. Our passion is shared by our staff and our combined knowledge and expertise set us apart. Take advantage of our wide selection of sought after brands. Thoughtful style for the good living, since 1985... Our signature selection of men's and women's clothing is complimented by our latest venture, Maze Home - a considered collection of homeware, gifts, apothecary and curios from established brands, local designers and unique makers from around the world... We've always had a soft spot for good design. We opened our doors in 1985 to share our inspiration and our ideals, and we set about creating a trio of spaces in which you can connect, discover and be inspired.
Also known as: Maze, MAZE CLOTHING LIMITED, Maze Clothing Ltd
Registration numbers: 02917051 (CH)
VAT numbers: 406 846 836
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
02917051
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-03
Returns last made up date
2016-01-06
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mazeclothing.co.uk

Actual
mazeclothing.co.uk

IP
23.227.38.32

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment