THAXTERS

Updated 125 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01203605 (CH)
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 4247549/129
49 Hunstanton Road Dersingham King's Lynn Norfolk PE31 6NA
• 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Thaxters Garden Centre is a family-run business in Norfolk, selling a range of stock including specimen trees and shrubs, barbecues garden furniture... We are a popular family run garden centre which has been established for over 50 years. We are situated on the beautiful North West Norfolk coast, on the old coast road in the village of Dersingham just one mile away from royal Sandringham... From modest beginnings in a small shop beside the old coast road in Dersingham, Norfolk, R.H.Thaxter Ltd has grown into a large and attractive garden centre, a village supermarket and a coffee shop at the heart of the village.
Also known as: R.H. THAXTER LIMITED, Thaxters Garden Centre
Registration numbers: 01203605 (CH), 120360 (W), 1203605 (W)
Primary location: King's Lynn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.83
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01203605
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thaxters.co.uk

Actual
www.thaxters.co.uk

IP
104.21.73.235, 172.67.193.90

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment