CK SCIENCE

Updated 133 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02611749 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 4247651/81
Brunswick House, 4 The Bridge Business Centre, Beresford Way, Chesterfield, S41 9FG
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Established in 1991, CK Science is part of the CK Group and has grown to become the dominant force in scientific and chemical recruitment across the UK... CK Science is one of the UK's leading scientific, chemical, waste, biotechnology and pharmaceutical recruitment companies... The CK Group has four highly successful and award-winning recruitment divisions with offices in the UK and Switzerland: CK Science, CK Clinical, CK Technical, and CK QLS.
Also known as: C.K. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02611749 (CH), 2611749 (W)
Primary location: Chesterfield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
02611749
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ckscience.co.uk

Actual
ckscience.co.uk

IP
88.150.240.100

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment