ELITE HELICOPTERS

Updated 105 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02974106 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 4247692/128
HANGAR 3 GOODWOOD AERODROME CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO18 0PH
• 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Elite Helicopters was established in 1995 at White Waltham Airfield, in Berkshire and relocated in 2001 to Goodwood Aerodrome, in West Sussex... The Company has grown over the years and is now recognised as one of the major helicopter operators in the UK. We provide a professional service in all aspects of helicopter activity from Trial Lessons, Private Pilot Training, Commercial Training, Flight Instructor Training, Charter, Corporate Management of Aircraft, Pleasure Flying, Sales and providing Temporary Heliports for Special Events... One of the leading helicopter operators in the UK, providing Helicopter Charter, Helicopter Training Pleasure Flying from our base at Goodwood.
Also known as: SOLENT HELICOPTERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02974106 (CH), 2974106 (W)
Primary location: CHICHESTER
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
02974106
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-03
Returns last made up date
2015-10-06
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
elitehelicopters.co.uk

Actual
elitehelicopters.co.uk

IP
104.21.20.93, 172.67.192.10

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. DBC - drbauch-consult.de
  2. ALAN - alanwit.com
  3. DRIVE N STYLE - drivenstyle.com
  4. PRECISION REAL ESTATE LIMITED
  5. GRASSHOPPER - grasshoppervegan.com
0 comments Add a comment