CROCKETT & JONES

Updated 216 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00451921 (CH)
  • Age: 73 years
  • ID: 4247750/128
Perry Street, Northampton NN1 4HN
• 15200 - Manufacture of footwear
• 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Crockett & Jones has been manufacturing shoes in Northampton, England since 1879 and although the production process has evolved since the early days of shoemaking, much of the factory looks just as it did when it was first built... Crockett & Jones has created its first ever UNSTRUCTURED Collection by further refining its unlined construction process with a trio of lightweight loafers - SALCOMBE, SEATON & SOLENT. Made in our own Northampton factory, the collection remains Goodyear welted using flexi-welts, lightweight ribbing and the new SUPERFLEX leather sole! Four further loafers complete the SS21 collection for full details click below... Crockett Jones, makers of the finest English men's and women's handmade shoes footwear, was founded in 1879 in Northampton, specialising in the manufacture of high quality, Goodyear-welted handmade leather shoes.
Also known as: Crockett & Jones Limited, CROCKETT AND JONES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00451921 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 119324286
Primary location: Northampton United Kingdom
Associated domains: crockettandjones.co.uk, crockettandjones.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00451921
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-02-29
Returns next due date
2016-08-17
Returns last made up date
2015-07-20
Num. mort. charges
11
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
10
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
crockettandjones.com

Actual
www.crockettandjones.com

IP
23.227.38.65

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment