SPICE HAWK STEEL SECTIONS

Updated 48 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01724433 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 4247811/129
GUPTA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WEST BROMWICH STREET OLDBURY WARLEY WEST MIDLANDS B69 3AP
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Spice Hawk Steel Sections Ltd is a family run business that has been established in the manufacturing industry since 1983, with over 40 years experience... Spice Hawk Steel Sections Ltd is a manufacturer of cold rolled steel sections for the construction and interior fit out industry. We specialise in drywall, ceiling and wall liner systems, as well as cladding, flashings and bespoke sections manufactured to your requirements in a variety of sizes... With our large stock and quick turnaround time we are able to provide a service that is hard to beat. Our sales team are always happy to help with any questions you may have. So please feel free to give us a call or send over any inquiry you may have and we will do our best to help.
Also known as: SPICE HAWK STEEL SECTIONS LIMITED, Spice Hawk Steel Sections Ltd
Previous names: SPICEHAWK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01724433 (CH), 1724433 (W)
VAT numbers: 388 57 2105
Primary location: OLDBURY
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
01724433
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2022-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-11-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-11
Returns last made up date
2015-12-14
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
shsteelsections.co.uk

Actual
www.shsteelsections.co.uk

IP
51.38.87.20

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment