FURNACE CONSTRUCTION

Updated 119 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00908644 (CH)
  • Age: 54 years
  • ID: 4247990/108
Unit 14/15 Newton Moor Industrial Estate Hyde Cheshire SK14 4LF
• 28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners
• 43290 - Other construction installation
Furnace Construction Company Ltd was founded in 1966, by Mr E Hough and Mr K Morgan they assembled a team of furnace engineers, graduates of Britains major furnace builders, with extensive experience in every aspect of furnace design and control. The first works was opened at Belle vue, in Manchester moving to its current location in Hyde in 1973... Furnace Construction produce all types of furnaces and high temperature kilns and are world leaders in the specialised field of fire resistance testing.
Also known as: Furnace Construction Company, FURNACE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED, Furnace Construction Company Ltd
Registration numbers: 00908644 (CH)
Primary location: Hyde United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.64
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00908644
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
furnace-construction.co.uk

Actual
www.furnace-construction.co.uk

IP
185.199.220.32

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment