TWYFORD

Updated 104 days ago
Private Unlimited Company
  • Active - 00546129 (CH)
  • Age: 66 years
  • ID: 4248173/117
Lawton Road, Alsager, Stoke-on-Trent ST7 2DF, UK
• 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Working with some of the finest designers Twyford continually seeks to improve its products aesthetically, but also technically and environmentally. Ground-breaking technological advances include developing the ultra-hygienic Rimfree® toilets and a number of water saving products. Twyford is also committed to preserving and protecting the environment by minimising the impact of its activities throughout every aspect of its business... TWYFORD BATHROOMS - Inspiration, Innovation, Style and Quality from leading sanitary ware manufacturer. Visit the Twyford website and plan your own, unique bathrooms... With a reputation for being a ‘people' organisation, Twyford has built lasting relationships with all its customers whether retailers, distributors, designers, architects, developers and contractors, by providing outstanding service.
Also known as: GEBERIT SERVICE, Twyford Bathrooms
Previous names: TWYFORD BATHROOMS
Registration numbers: 00546129 (CH), 546129 (W)
Primary location: Stoke-on-trent United Kingdom
Associated domains: revita.co.uk, revitauk.com, sanitecdirect.co.uk, sanitecdirect.com, twyford.asia, twyford.eu, twyfordbathroom.com, twyfordbathrooms.asia, twyfordbathrooms.co.uk, twyfordbathrooms.eu, twyfordbathroomsinternational.cn, twyfordbathroomsinternational.co.uk, twyfordbathroomsinternational.com, twyfordbathroomsinternational.eu, twyfordbathroomsinternational.net, twyfordpure.co.uk, twyfordpure.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00546129
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-19
Returns last made up date
2016-06-21
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
10
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
twyfordbathrooms.com

Actual
www.twyfordbathrooms.com

IP
212.243.130.27

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DOYON UTILITIES - doyonutilities.com
  2. SUMMIT LAKE - summit-lake.com
  3. DRIVE N STYLE - drivenstyle.com
  4. MAMBO MONKEYS - mambomonkeys.com
  5. NORSKE CORROSION & INSPECTION SERVICES - norskecorrosion.com
0 comments Add a comment