OPTIMAX

Updated 135 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01199897 (CH)
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 4248205/98
96 Bristol Road, Birmingham, B5 7XJ
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Optimax the UK's longest established eye surgery specialists. Founded in 1991 we have performed over 430,000 treatments and have 20 clinics nationwide. We have recorded over 600,000 aftercare results on our centralised database and we offer approximately 800 treatment appointments each week. Our popularity and success enables us to bring affordable eye correction treatments to more locations across the UK than ever before... Optimax offers an unmatched level of expertise in vision correction, helping people to see life more clearly since 1991.
Also known as: OPTIMAX LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01199897 (CH)
Primary location: Birmingham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
01199897
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2022-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-24
Returns last made up date
2015-07-27
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
optimax.co.uk

Actual
www.optimax.co.uk

IP
217.207.112.165

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment