THERMOFLUIDS

Updated 154 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02030221 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 4248249/128
Bartles Industrial Estate North Street Redruth Cornwall TR15 1HR
• 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
S & C Thermofluids is collaborating with Spirit AeroSystems Belfast on a second project to develop advanced nacelle technologies, including anti-icing systems and thrust reversers... Since 1987, S & C Thermofluids has strived to provide fast flowing solutions to thermofluid challenges in engineering. The company combines its range of engineering tools - both computational and experimental - with the expertise of its engineers to develop engineering products and systems... From the aerodynamics of a supersonic aircraft to the suction of a vacuum cleaner, the flow and heat transfer of the working fluid (thermofluids) determines the function and performance of such systems. S & C Thermofluids, founded in 1987 and based in the UK, uses the full range of engineering tools to study and develop such systems.
Also known as: S & C Thermofluids, S & C Thermofluids Ltd, S. & C. THERMOFLUIDS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02030221 (CH), 2030221 (W)
Primary location: Redruth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02030221
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2022-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-11-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-14
Returns last made up date
2016-06-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thermofluids.co.uk

Actual
www.thermofluids.co.uk

IP
91.136.8.9

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment