YOUNG ESTATES

Updated 154 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00776093 (CH)
  • Age: 58 years
  • ID: 4248379/129
Youngs Industrial Estate Paices Hill Aldermaston Reading RG7 4PQ
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Young Estates & Land Ltd provides industrial and commercial business units on well established business parks in Aldermaston, Berkshire and in Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire on the borders of Buckinghamshire and Northants. A long established family run property company, we specialise in providing our tenants with commercial and industrial business premises on flexible lease terms... From our first estate built in the 1960s, our goal has always been to provide affordable good quality business units, whether for start-up companies or for the well established and growing business. Our units are ideally suited to the small business start-up looking for space to grow. We accommodate the growing commercial organisation needing extra space for B1, B2 or B8 activity, and the larger manufacturing company needing good parking and turning space for commercial vehicles as well as access to the main arterial roads serving the country. Our flexible and shorter term leases at competitive rents are..
Also known as: YOUNG ESTATES & LAND LIMITED, Young Estates & Land Ltd
Previous names: YOUNG (ALDERMASTON) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, YOUNG ESTATES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00776093 (CH)
Primary location: Reading United Kingdom
Associated domains: youngsestates.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
00776093
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-18
Returns last made up date
2016-06-20
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
youngestates.co.uk

Actual
www.youngestates.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.55

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment