FACT

Updated 113 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 02391543 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 4248473/115
88 Wood Street Liverpool L1 4DQ
• 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
FACT is the UK's leading organisation for the support and exhibition of art and film that embraces new technology and explores digital culture. We believe in enriching lives and shaping the future through film, art and creative technology... FACT Liverpool is the UK's leading organisation for the support and exhibition of art, film and new media. Home to two galleries, a cinema, café and bar... When we first opened our doors on Wood Street in 2003, we became Liverpool's first new arts building in over 60 years, since the Philharmonic Hall opened in 1939. Coinciding with Liverpool's successful bid for European Capital of Culture, we quickly became a world-leading exhibitor and producer of video and digital art, celebrating out 15th birthday in 2018.
Also known as: FACT Liverpool, THE FOUNDATION FOR ART AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY
Registration numbers: 02391543 (CH), 2391543 (W), 702781 (W)
Primary location: Liverpool United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
02391543
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-18
Returns last made up date
2016-05-21
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fact.co.uk

Actual
www.fact.co.uk

IP
185.249.70.27

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant
0 comments Add a comment