STAINER & BELL

Updated 112 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00095905 (CH)
  • Age: 114 years
  • ID: 4248580/127
PO Box 110, Victoria House 23 Gruneisen Road London N3 1DZ United Kingdom
• 58110 - Book publishing
• 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Founded in 1907, Stainer & Bell is an independent music publisher with a catalogue of choral, orchestral, vocal and instrumental music representing the highest achievements of British composers from the sixteenth century to the present, an extensive list of contemporary hymnody and religious song, and a range of collected editions including Musica Britannica, The Byrd Edition, Early English Church Music, The English Madrigalists and new volumes in the Purcell Society Edition that are internationally esteemed for their surpassing musical scholarship... Still independent and family-run, and still specialising in the publication of books and music of the highest quality, Stainer & Bell remains a British publisher with an international outlook and reputation, and with an emphasis on the quality of experience that delivers a service second-to-none to every customer.
Also known as: STAINER & BELL LIMITED, Stainer & Bell Ltd.
Registration numbers: 00095905 (CH), 95905 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 230 1613 22
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: eecm.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
00095905
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-11
Returns last made up date
2016-06-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stainer.co.uk

Actual
stainer.co.uk

IP
77.72.2.28

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment