PRITEX

Updated 137 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00618659 (CH)
  • Age: 63 years
  • ID: 4248599/128
Saint-Gobain House, East Leake, Loughborough, Leicestershire. LE12 6JU
• 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
• 31030 - Manufacture of mattresses
Pritex is accredited to IATF16949:2016, ISO9001:2015 and ISO14001:2015 and is an approved/preferred supplier to many global automotive OEM's and supply chains. We are also proud to supply many OEM's who are household names in the Industrial and Comfort sectors... Established in 1959, Pritex Ltd. is a manufacturer of acoustic and thermo-acoustic insulation products for diverse applications in the Automotive, Industrial and Comfort sectors. These products and solutions are developed using our extensive on-site acoustic testing facilities, materials laboratory and Development department... Our aim is to respond quickly and effectively to any opportunity with highly skilled and knowledgeable staff that are better than our competition and add value for all our customers. Excellent service and innovative solutions are at the very heart of Pritex.
Also known as: PRITEX LIMITED, Pritex Ltd.
Registration numbers: 00618659 (CH)
VAT numbers: 506 3312 84
Primary location: Loughborough United Kingdom
Associated domains: pritex.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
00618659
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-06
Returns last made up date
2016-06-08
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pritex.co.uk

Actual
www.pritex.co.uk

IP
45.60.13.156

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment