ASM AUTO RECYCLING

Updated 140 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01721363 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 4248663/97
Menlo Industrial Park Rycote Lane Thame, Oxford OX9 2BY
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Established for over 35 years, ASM Auto Recycling is widely regarded as one of the UK's most modern and professional vehicle salvage agents and parts recyclers... ASM Auto Recycling Ltd is one of the UK's professional vehicle salvage agents. Our salvage auction offers over 2,500 cars, vans and motorbikes for sale every week.
Also known as: ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD., ASM Metal Recycling Ltd., asm-autos
Previous names: AYLESBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01721363 (CH), 11771655 (W)
VAT numbers: 315 694 587
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
01721363
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-27
Returns last made up date
2016-01-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
asm-autos.co.uk

Actual
www.asm-autos.co.uk

IP
109.228.56.197

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SUMMERS DIAMOND SETTING LIMITED
  2. ALAN - alanwit.com
  3. HELIX LAW - helix-law.co.uk
  4. BAYSWATER CUSTOM TRAILERS - bayswatercustomtrailers.com.au
  5. WWW.SPL-WORLD.COM - spl-world.com
0 comments Add a comment