REA VALLEY TRACTORS

Updated 144 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01813871 (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 4248667/146
Unit 9 Colomendy Industrial Estate, Denbigh, Denbighshire, LL16 5TA
• 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Established over 38 years ago, Rea Valley Tractors (RVT) is a trusted tractor & agricultural equipment dealer for New Holland, JCB & Kuhn Farm Machinery with seven branches covering Shropshire, Staffordshire, Lancashire, Cheshire, Mid & North Wales... Established over 38 years ago Rea Valley Tractors (RVT) is a leading agricultural machinery dealer supplying an extensive range of new and used agricultural and horticultural machinery, supported by our professional and fully qualified service technicians and parts departments... Our business was founded on two basic principles; to supply high quality farming equipment and deliver exceptional customer service. To this day, we stand by these principles with a commitment to support our customers with a personalised and affordable solution to thier farming needs.
Also known as: Rea Valley Tractors (RVT), REA VALLEY TRACTORS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01813871 (CH)
Primary location: Denbighshire United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.98
Chief Commercial Officer

Chief Compliance Officer

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01813871
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-08
Returns last made up date
2016-06-10
Num. mort. charges
14
Num. mort. outstanding
6
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
reavalleytractors.com

Actual
reavalleytractors.com

IP
109.200.30.84

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment