AIESEC

Updated 135 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 01206976 (CH)
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 4248840/127
1E Mentmore Terrace, London, E8 3DQ
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
AIESEC was founded in 1948 in 7 countries in Europe to prevent similar conflicts as World War II. Now, more than 68 years later, we are present in over 126 countries and territories and still growing providing culture exchange programs for youth... AIESEC is a youth-led organization for youth. We offer the opportunity to get to know other young people with different cultural backgrounds, to live with them and to work.
Also known as: A.I.E.S.E.C. (U.K.) LIMITED, AIESEC International, AIESEC UK, AIESEC UK Ltd
Registration numbers: 01206976 (CH), 120 6 976 (W), 274779 (W)
VAT numbers: 524 857 721
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01206976
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
aiesec.co.uk

Actual
www.aiesec.co.uk

IP
138.68.180.113

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment