WALKER FIRE

Updated 129 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01554539 (CH)
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 4248857/128
Unit 81 Roman Way Industrial Estate, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5BB
• 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Part of the Moyne-Roberts Group, Walker Fire is one of the UK's leading fire safety companies. We provide a range of effective services, quality products and comprehensive training courses for businesses and organisations of all kinds... Originally known as Eric Walker, Walker Fire was founded as a family run business in 1940 giving over 75 years history in the fire safety sector. In 1990 Walker Fire became part of the Moyne Roberts Group, one of Europe's largest manufacturers of fire safety equipment... Walker Fire are primarily based across the UK. However, we're part of a larger group of companies that have a global reach, reaching as far as the Middle East and Thailand, giving our customers the benefit of a multinational approach and supply chain.
Also known as: WALKER FIRE (UK) LIMITED, Walker Fire Ltd
Previous names: ERIC WALKER (CHESTER) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01554539 (CH)
Primary location: Preston United Kingdom
Associated domains: walkerfire.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
01554539
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
walkerfire.com

Actual
www.walkerfire.com

IP
94.229.160.90

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment