YORKSHIRE PLYWOOD

Updated 105 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01977248 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 4248883/127
Leads Road Hull East Yorkshire HU7 0BZ
• 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
With a wide range of technical panels available, we believe our premium quality wood based products offers solutions for most construction, industrial and distribution professionals... We constantly assess our suppliers to ensure that our timber products are from well-managed sustainable forests. It is our job to create a path of sustainability through the development of a balance between economic, environmental and social aspects of our business... Based now on Leads Road, our 5 acre site provides a purpose built office, warehouse and manufacturing facilities with room for expansion in the near future. With over 50 members of staff and our own dedicated fleet of vehicles, we continue to evolve and go from strength to strength.
Also known as: YORKSHIRE PLYWOOD LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01977248 (CH)
Primary location: Hull United Kingdom
Associated domains: yorkshireplywood.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
01977248
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-03-23
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-23
Returns last made up date
2016-06-25
Num. mort. charges
20
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
15
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
yorkshireplywood.com

Actual
yorkshireplywood.com

IP
104.21.17.3, 172.67.217.195

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment