TONROSE

Updated 103 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00793823 (CH)
  • Age: 57 years
  • ID: 4249209/124
Petre Road, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 5JB
• 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Highly responsive and able to deliver 98% next day, we are a partner you can trust. With over 120 years of family experience behinds us, Tonrose is built on a solid foundation of trust and reliability. Together we will develop and supply the most innovative and relevant products for your clients' needs, bringing you complete peace of mind with your supply chain... Tonrose is a leading linen supplier to laundries, hospitality, healthcare and leisure sectors. We provide beautiful, high quality, durable linen that keeps customers satisfied and exceeds expectations... We don't simply supply products, we provide solutions! The linen industry doesn't stand still and neither do we. Tonrose Labs is continually improving & innovating…
Also known as: Tonrose Labs, TONROSE LIMITED, Tonrose Ltd.
Previous names: ACRONYL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00793823 (CH)
Primary location: Accrington United Kingdom
Associated domains: tonrose.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.78
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
00793823
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-26
Returns last made up date
2016-06-28
Num. mort. charges
16
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
11
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tonrose.com

Actual
tonrose.com

IP
34.255.148.12

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BERKAT MAKMUR - berkatmakmur.com
  2. ESTEEM INDUSTRIES - esteemind.com
  3. YIDP - hopkinsyidp.com
  4. AP-COMPANIES - ap-companies.com
  5. PATIENT RESULTS NETWORK - patientresultsnetwork.com
0 comments Add a comment