TRAVELMANIA

Updated 106 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02213951 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 4249300/124
125 HOLLOWAY ROAD ISLINGTON LONDON N7 8LT
• 79110 - Travel agency activities
Travelmania was founded in January 1988 and within the first year the company obtained its ABTA and IATA licences. By 1991 it had grown to 5 people strong and Travelmania continued from strength to strength, and in 1992 it obtained its own ATOL license to allow the company to operate as a tour operator this subsequently lead to the launched of "Cyprus Elite". This is a high end of the market product, selling only 5 star accommodation in Cyprus as package holidays... Travelmania is an Independent travel agent based in Islington. Travelmania pride ourselves on giving first class service and advice. Cyprus specialist... Your Financial Protection - All monies paid by you for the air holiday package shown [or flights if appropriate] are ATOL protected by the Civil Aviation Authority. Our ATOL number is ATOL 2773. For more information see our booking terms and conditions. Book with Confidence. We are a Member of ABTA which means you have the benefit of ABTA's assistance and Code of..
Also known as: TRAVELMANIA LIMITED, Travelmania Ltd
Registration numbers: 02213951 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02213951
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-22
Returns last made up date
2016-06-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
travelmania.ltd.uk

Actual
www.travelmania.ltd.uk

IP
134.209.16.45

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment