ALIVE PUBLISHING

Updated 110 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 02218996 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 4249301/128
Graphic House, 124 City Road, Stoke on Trent ST4 2PH England
• 94910 - Activities of religious organizations
Alive Publishing is a Catholic publishing house. The company, which has charitable status, was incorporated in 1996 with the launch of Bible Alive, a Catholic scripture magazine, rooted in the daily and Sunday liturgy of the Catholic Church... As a Christian publishing company we look to scriptures, the living tradition of the church, the saints both ancient and new, the teaching of the Second Vatican Council, Pope John Paul II, and Pope Benedict XVI for inspiration, guidance and light. Our magazines, books and newspapers are rooted in a vision which is informed by the Holy Spirit, guided by the teaching authority of the Catholic Church and strengthened by daily conversion, repentance and prayer.
Also known as: ALIVE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02218996 (CH)
Primary location: Stoke On Trent United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
02218996
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-07
Returns last made up date
2016-04-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
alivepublishing.co.uk

Actual
alivepublishing.co.uk

IP
35.214.101.137

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment