AVERYS

Updated 114 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00376920 (CH)
  • Age: 79 years
  • ID: 4249645/120
9A CULVER STREET BRISTOL BS1 5LD
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Averys began in 1793 and over the years, the family has built its reputation as one of the UK's most pioneering wine merchants. Today, it is 5th generation Mimi Avery introducing a new generation of wine lovers to Averys. At the heart of what we do - and have done for over 225 years - is share our passion for wine. We love discovering wines with a story to tell - whether for everyday drinking or fine wines for the cellar.
Also known as: AVERYS OF BRISTOL LIMITED, Averys of Bristol Ltd.
Registration numbers: 00376920 (CH), 376920 (W)
Primary location: BRISTOL
Associated domains: averysofbristol.com, averyswinemerchants.co.uk, averyswines.co.uk, averywines.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
00376920
Account category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-03
Returns next due date
2016-12-13
Returns last made up date
2015-11-15
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
averys.com

Actual
www.averys.com

IP
104.84.246.42

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment