VMCC

Updated 106 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 01570648 (CH)
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 4249694/128
Allen House Wetmore Road Burton Upon Trent Staffordshire DE14 1TR, UK
• 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
The Vintage Motor Cycle Club, with over 14,000 Members, united by a common appreciation of the engineering skills and vision of those who built the pioneer machines, has ensured that such machines are not preserved as lifeless exhibits in a museum, but are brought to life on frequent occasions in order that a new generation can marvel at the handiwork of the pioneers, and an older generation can once again view with nostalgia the machines they rode in days gone by.
Also known as: Vintage Motor Cycle Club Limited, VINTAGE MOTOR CYCLE CLUB LIMITED(THE), Vintage Motor Cycle Club Ltd, VMCC Online
Registration numbers: 01570648 (CH), 1570648 (W)
VAT numbers: 111 2121 54
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
01570648
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-16
Returns last made up date
2016-06-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vmcc.net

Actual
www.vmcc.net

IP
88.208.192.131

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment