NBC GROUP

Updated 125 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01373154 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 4249893/128
Orleton Lane, Wellington. Telford, Shropshire, TF1 2BG ENGLAND
• 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
NBC Group, founded in 1958, is located in Telford, England and remains a family run business. Over the years it has grown into a leading supplier of bearings and component power transmission products to the trade and to OEM businesses worldwide... A specific area of excellence is our QCB Slewing Rings and Drives. Acknowledged as one of the leaders in this field we can offer slewing rings from as small as 170mm to 11 000m diameter - either to catalogue sizes or purpose designed for your application by our Technical team... We are experienced in supplying to customers worldwide - where you are located is not a barrier to you buying from us.
Also known as: NBC GROUP LIMITED, NBC Group Ltd
Registration numbers: 01373154 (CH)
Primary location: Telford United Kingdom
Associated domains: nbcbelfast.co.uk, qcbbearings.co.uk, qcbbearings.com, qcbslewingrings.com, qcbslewingrings.eu, qcbstainless.co.uk, rdrbearings.co.uk, slewingrings.co.uk, trailerring.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01373154
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-20
Returns last made up date
2016-05-23
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nbcgroup.co.uk

Actual
www.nbcgroup.co.uk

IP
213.171.208.254

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment