SITAC LIMITED

Updated 351 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01380514 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 4249894/128
57 Princes Gate Exhibition Road London SW7 2PG UK
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SITAC is a management company, founded by Mr. Malvinder Singh, with most of the underlying investment and businesses being held by the Family Trust (The Trust). SITAC has extensive experience in real estate and property development having developed a number of large real estate projects in Europe and currently executing a major commercial development project in Berlin on behalf of the Trust. The Group is also active in the power generation sector through it's SITAC RE subsidiary... SITAC RE is an independent wind energy company exclusively focused on the development, financing, construction, ownership and operation of utility-scale wind energy projects in India. Based out of New Delhi, SITAC RE is in the process of developing and operating wind energy projects across India with a project pipeline of circa 830 MW... The SITAC Group, supported by the Trust, was established in 1978 quickly grew to being a substantial construction company in its own right. SITAC CEC undertook several..
Also known as: SITAC, SITAC Group, SITAC Management & Development Pvt. Ltd., SITAC RE, SITAC RE Private Limited
Registration numbers: 01380514 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: sitacre.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.69



Chairman

Chief Legal Officer

Founder

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01380514
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-25
Returns last made up date
2015-10-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sitacltd.com

Actual
www.sitacltd.com

IP
85.233.160.186

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WINMAT PUBLISHERS LIMITED - winmatpublishers.com
  2. ALLIANCE LABORATORIES - alliance-labs.com
  3. JALUR CAHAYA SDN BHD. - jalurcahaya.com.my
  4. EBLA REAL ESTATE - eblagroup.net
  5. DIAMOND CROWN PATONG HOTEL - diamondcrownpatong.com
0 comments Add a comment