WENTBRIDGE HOUSE HOTEL

Updated 103 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03190226 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 4250045/129
Wentbridge House Hotel The Great North Road Wentbridge, Pontefract West Yorkshire WF8 3JJ
• 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
In 1955, Wentbridge House was purchased by Mr. Edward T. Robinson, Jeweller of Sunderland and Doncaster, with a view to its conversion into a hotel. In 1960, with the assistance of his wife and a professional team of staff, this ambition was achieved and an excellent reputation for the hotel commenced to become established. Following the death of Mr. Robinson in 1967, the business was continued by his widow, later to become Mrs... Wentbridge House was sold to the Select Group of hotels in 1987 and subsequently purchased by the current owners, the Page family in 1993. It has been the intention, since this time, to maintain and build upon the superb reputation of Wentbridge House. The hotel now has 41 individually designed and decorated bedrooms, a 2 AA Rosette fine dining Restaurant, stylish and contemporary Brasserie and elegant function rooms for up to 130 guests... Wentbridge House is a beautiful, award-winning 4* luxury country house hotel wedding venue with 2 AA Rosette dining in..
Also known as: WENTBRIDGE, Wentbridge House, WENTBRIDGE HOUSE LIMITED
Previous names: WENTDALE WINES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03190226 (CH), ZA125035 (W)
Primary location: Pontefract United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03190226
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-20
Returns last made up date
2016-04-22
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wentbridgehouse.co.uk

Actual
www.wentbridgehouse.co.uk

IP
52.213.169.8

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment