WILLIAM WESTON GALLERY

Updated 137 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00936852 (CH)
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 4250086/126
Spencer House Catherine Wheel Yard (off Little St. James's Street) Saint James's London SW1A 1DR
• 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
William Weston Gallery is the longest established specialist gallery in England dealing in European and British Master Prints from Impressionism to Contemporary... Specialising in European and British Prints, the gallery was founded in 1968 by William Weston and is owned and personally directed by him. William Weston's approach to art dealing reflects his academic background in art history at Cambridge University as well as his long experience as a dealer.
Also known as: William Weston, WILLIAM WESTON GALLERY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00936852 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
00936852
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-02-29
Returns next due date
2016-11-02
Returns last made up date
2015-10-05
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
williamweston.co.uk

Actual
www.williamweston.co.uk

IP
195.224.251.182

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment