ORBITAL SOUND

Updated 109 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02860492 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 4250223/122
57 Acre Lane Brixton London SW2 5TN
• 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
• 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Founded in 1993 the Orbital Group of companies has grown into a world-wide leading supplier of audio equipment, technical and creative solutions with training opportunities for the Theatre, Cultural, Event and Performance Arts markets... Based in London - but with divisions in New York, Amsterdam and Singapore, we span the globe. Our facility is our palace, reflecting our DNA and culture. Light, modern, efficient and friendly. We believe that collaboration and innovation bring the best creative results, be it amazing sound for audiences enjoying Phantom Of The Opera in Korea, Lion King in Paris, or a young dance troupe at the annual Edinburgh Fringe Festival... Our group offers advanced independent R&D, software and product development, not just to our brands, but for 3rd party companies in many diverse industries, as well as our renowned world-leading training and education programs.
Also known as: Orbital Sound BV, ORBITAL SOUND LIMITED, Orbital Sound Ltd
Registration numbers: 02860492 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: orbitalsound.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
02860492
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-18
Returns last made up date
2016-06-20
Num. mort. charges
22
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
21
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
orbitalsound.com

Actual
www.orbitalsound.com

IP
62.138.4.154

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CLITHEROE BLINDS - clitheroeblinds.co.uk
  2. DOYON UTILITIES - doyonutilities.com
  3. MYRUG LTD.
  4. DRIVE N STYLE - drivenstyle.com
  5. MAMBO MONKEYS - mambomonkeys.com
0 comments Add a comment