MOSELEY DISTRIBUTORS

Updated 121 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00930382 (CH)
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 4250293/122
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, BS1 6FL
• 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Moseley Distributors is one of the UK's leading independent companies for those looking to buy new or used coaches. Based in Scotland, we were established in the 1980s, beside associated companies, Moseley PCV and Moseley in the South; continuing to evolve the Moseley brand... At Moseley we like to get to know our customers and their businesses. We can offer the right vehicles to suit your workload, whether that is a new state-of-the-art coach or a pre-owned vehicle. We know that the success of your business depends on keeping your fleet working and that is why we offer a first class service when it comes service and repair, and keep a wide range of parts in stock... We keep an extensive range of parts for all our vehicle ranges. Our expert team is on hand to advise and cater for your repair and maintenance needs.
Also known as: MOSELEY DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED, Moseley Distributors Ltd
Registration numbers: 00930382 (CH), 930382 (W)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
Associated domains: mdlrepairs.co.uk, mdlrepairs.com, moseleydistributors.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00930382
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-29
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
moseleydistributors.co.uk

Actual
www.moseleydistributors.co.uk

IP
151.236.220.16

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment