THERMAL DETECTION

Updated 116 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01886771 (CH)
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 4250344/129
Unit 6 Orde Wingate Way Primrose Hill Industrial Estate Stockton-on-Tees TS19 0GA United Kingdom
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Thermal Detection Limited (TDL) has been established since 1982 and is located in a modern manufacturing facility based in the North East of England in the heart of North East industry. Here we have the technology alongside experienced and knowledgeable engineering staff that are able to provide regular ‘off-the-shelf' products as well as the in-house capability to custom engineer for our clients particular application... TDL supply to all the general manufacturing industries, but we have specifically focussed on the pharmaceutical, biotechnology and healthcare sectors. Historically these markets have design applications that are more demanding, controls more restricting and often extensive documentation/certification requirements. Here we have built a reputation for reliability and have developed a recognised expertise. This has frequently been achieved by working alongside high profile colleagues within this sector. Our aim is to liase closely with our customer and to provide an..
Also known as: THERMAL DETECTION LIMITED, Thermal Detection Ltd.
Registration numbers: 01886771 (CH), 1886771 (W)
Primary location: Stockton-on-tees United Kingdom
Associated domains: thermal-detection.biz, thermal-detection.cn, thermal-detection.co.uk, thermal-detection.in, thermal-detection.uk, thermaldetection.biz, thermaldetection.cn, thermaldetection.co.uk, thermaldetection.in
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
01886771
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-28
Returns last made up date
2015-09-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thermal-detection.com

Actual
thermal-detection.com

IP
139.162.231.30

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment