DUNSTER HOUSE

Updated 119 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02913901 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 4250629/122
Factory 1 Elms Farm Industrial Estate Caxton Road Bedford MK41 0LF
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
All our business is via our company website or by phone. Across the UK, we currently have 9 distribution centres, helping us get our products delivered to you as efficiently as possible. With the ability to demonstrate that we never compromise on quality, our attention to detail and affordability, our highly trained staff are courteous and knowledgeable and happy to discuss your personal requirements, from initial contact to aftercare. Dunster House are a customer focused and driven company and have built a reputation for its high standards and competitive prices, our goal is 100% customer satisfaction!... Dunster House offers accessible high quality solutions for log cabins, garden offices, climbing frames, summer houses, sheds and more. UK based company... Our very first products were DIY uPVC windows and doors, so Dunster House has a lot of experience in supply only windows. We have a huge range including bay and bow windows, tilt'n'turn and French windows, as well as stable,..
Also known as: DUNSTER HOUSE LIMITED, Dunster House Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02913901 (CH), Z1293544 (W)
VAT numbers: 623 8011 69
Primary location: Bedford United Kingdom
Associated domains: bunnybunker.co.uk, windowsanddoors.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
02913901
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-26
Returns last made up date
2016-03-29
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
6
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dunsterhouse.co.uk

Actual
dunsterhouse.co.uk

IP
185.42.223.123

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment