SIT CONTROLS

Updated 158 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - 00076185 (CH)
  • Age: 118 years
  • ID: 4250676/120
1110 Center Park Drive, Suite F, 28217 CHARLOTTE, N.C. - U.S.A
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIT Headquarters are in Padua (Italy), where SIT La Precisa was founded in 1953 by brothers Pierluigi and Giancarlo de' Stefani. SIT is divided into two Divisions: «SIT - Heating» and «MeteRSit - Smart Gas Metering», with more than 2,000 employees and representative and sales offices located in Europe, America, Asia and Oceania. The production sites and research centres can be found in Italy (Rovigo and Macerata), the Netherlands (Hoogeveen), Romania (Brasov), Tunisia (Tunisi), Mexico (Monterrey) and China (Suzhou). Constant investments in R&D and innovation have resulted in unique know-how, an increasingly broad range of products and the conquering of new markets. The quality system has been certified ISO 9001 since 1988 and VISION 2000 since 2001.
Also known as: SIT CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED, SIT CONTROLS BV, SIT CONTROLS DEUTSCHLAND, SIT CONTROLS USA, SIT Gas Controls Pty Ltd, SIT MANUFACTURING (SUZHOU) CO., SIT S.p.A.
Previous names: BRAY BURNERS LIMITED, SIT-BRAY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00076185 (CH)
Primary location: Charlotte United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
00076185
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2013-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2011-12-31
Returns next due date
2014-07-19
Returns last made up date
2013-06-21
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sitcontrols.com

Actual
www.sitgroup.it

IP
195.110.124.188

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment