SANDERS OF OXFORD

Updated 104 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00611809 (CH)
  • Age: 63 years
  • ID: 4250708/128
Salutation House, 104 High Street, Oxford, OX1 4BW
• 47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
Sanders of Oxford continues a long tradition of selling antique prints and maps from our historic premises on Oxford's High Street. Our store, located in the 16 th century Salutation Inn, has been host to printsellers and booksellers since the 1830s. Sanders, the most recent of these, was founded in 1927 and in its most recent incarnation seeks to preserve the old world charm of the store while remaining accessible and welcoming to collectors and enthusiasts from all walks of life. Our friendly and knowledgeable staff are always on hand to assist. No question is too mundane or too bizarre, so please ask... As one of the longest running, and last remaining, general antique print sellers left in the world the shop contains a vast array of stock. Operating somewhere between a shop and a gallery we aim to provide a less intimidating, and more inviting, backdrop to browse our varied and extensive collection of prints and maps than our history might suggest.
Also known as: SANDERS OF OXFORD LIMITED, Sanders of Oxford Ltd
Registration numbers: 00611809 (CH), 0611809 (W), 06811809 (W)
VAT numbers: 194642341
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
00611809
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-12
Returns last made up date
2016-06-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sandersofoxford.com

Actual
www.sandersofoxford.com

IP
130.211.26.59

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment