DORSET ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS LIMITED

Updated 111 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01171002 (CH)
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 4250737/128
Poundbury West Trading Estate Dorchester Dorset United Kingdom DT1 2PG
• 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Established in 1971 as a sub-contract anodiser, Dorset Aluminium Products has expanded over the years to provide a full in-house manufacturing and finishing service.
Also known as: Dorset Aluminium, Dorset Aluminium Products
Registration numbers: 01171002 (CH), 1171002 (W)
VAT numbers: 355656625
Primary location: Dorchester United Kingdom
Associated domains: dorsetaluminium.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
01171002
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-29
Returns last made up date
2015-10-01
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dorsetaluminium.com

Actual
dorsetaluminium.com

IP
88.150.161.13

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment