TAYLOR LINDSEY

Updated 105 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00519939 (CH)
  • Age: 68 years
  • ID: 4250907/124
98 Searby Road Lincoln LN2 4DT
• 41100 - Development of building projects
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Taylor Lindsey is an award winning property development and construction company based in the historic City of Lincoln... Taylor Lindsey Homes has been building new homes for over 70 years. We specialise in well-built, traditional homes on some of the best located sites in Lincoln and the surrounding areas.
Also known as: TAYLOR LINDSEY LIMITED, Taylor Lindsey Ltd.
Previous names: LINDSEY SECURITIES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00519939 (CH)
Primary location: Lincoln United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
00519939
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-28
Returns last made up date
2015-09-30
Num. mort. charges
21
Num. mort. outstanding
8
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
13
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
taylorlindsey.co.uk

Actual
www.taylorlindsey.co.uk

IP
185.151.29.175

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment