SPORTIF

Updated 117 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02743904 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 4251039/122
42 Chase Side, Enfield, Middlesex EN2 6NF
• 79110 - Travel agency activities
Sportif is a UK based independent tour operator offering a wide range of sports holidays all over the world. Established in 1982, Sportif has become the UK's leading specialist windsurfing and kitesurfing holiday company with a diving holiday division and offering multi-sport options including SUP, surfing, mountain-biking and cycling, ..... With over 30 years experience Sportif Travel has become the UK's leading specialist windsurfing, kitesurfing, surfing and scuba diving holiday company. As a fully bonded ATOL license holder, you can be reassured that all elements of your holiday are fully secured and your money safe. Sportif are the original windsurfing and kitesurfing tour operator, established in 1982 and now offering over 50 of the best destinations around the world to enjoy your chosen sport.
Also known as: Sportif International, SPORTIF INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, Sportif International Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02743904 (CH), 2743904 (W)
Primary location: Enfield United Kingdom
Associated domains: sportifdive.co.uk, sportifdive.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
02743904
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-17
Returns last made up date
2015-08-20
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sportif.travel

Actual
www.sportif.travel

IP
37.187.215.168

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment